523 W PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
523 W PINE ST
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00062028
Owner
ENCARNACION-BAEZ, ELIZABETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,900
PID
62028
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,800$6,100$30,900

Owner of Record
OwnerENCARNACION-BAEZ, ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
825 W ELEVENTH ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$8,240
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-1338
Sale Date10/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENCARNACION-BAEZ, ELIZABETH$8,240 2794-133810/03/2022
PATERSON, GLENN$4,000 2241-005201/25/2007
PARLIAMENT, KIMBERLY J$3,000 2161-185907/15/2005
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$793 2159-276208/20/2004
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$794 2114-261808/20/2004
TAYLOR, MARGARET M$15,500 0707-034707/24/1999
DIMMICK JOHN W (REF ONLY); TAYLOR, MARGARET M$1 0707-034307/24/1999
DIMMICK JOHN W$1 1661-011605/23/1996
DIMMICK JOHN G & JOHN W$0 1537-029912/30/1993
PUTCHACONIS ROSE M ETAL$0 1138-055005/07/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,162 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,815$1,000$7,815
2024$6,815$1,000$7,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps