525 W PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
525 W PINE ST
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00062031
Owner
ESF MANAGEMENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,100
PID
62031
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,000$6,100$39,100

Owner of Record
OwnerESF MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address527 W PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-1698
Sale Date03/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESG MANAGEMENT LLC$10,000 2897-169803/20/2025
SANCHEZ, YEFERSON$6,000 2632-233207/10/2018
M & T BANK$1,318 2600-112606/16/2017
PETERS, SAMUEL$20,000 2220-190301/20/2006
FILIZIANI, CARLA A$17,000 0283-004604/01/1998
SABOL JR, JOHN G$0 1595-032002/22/1995
SABOL, JOHN G SR UX$1 0955-056903/02/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,255
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 530 530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 530 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,092 1,255

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,275$1,000$7,275
2024$6,275$1,000$7,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps