539 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
539 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0162/ 000/
Control#
00062042
Owner
DOMINGUEZ, ALEDDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$23,800
PID
62042
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,500$6,300$23,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINGUEZ, ALEDDA
Co-Owner
Address
603 W PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2560-2539
Sale Date04/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOMINGUEZ, ALEDDA$1 2560-253904/13/2016
BARRAZA, ALEJANDRO E; DOMINGUEZ, ALEDDA$6,000 2477-069807/19/2013
ALA INVESTMENTS LLC$15,000 2218-194308/11/2006
VAK, SHARON F; VAK, STEPHEN M$0 1318-080105/25/1982
VAK, STEPHEN M & MARTHA$0 1133-082801/31/1971
SABOL, ANNA ETAL$0 1005-014907/07/1960
SABOL, ANNA ETAL$0 0945-034408/26/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 377 377
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 377 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
SLBR-SLAB 156 0
   2,314 1,242

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,230$1,000$7,230
2024$6,230$1,000$7,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps