534 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
534 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0173/ 000/
Control#
00062053
Owner
A & M INVESTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,400
PID
62053
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,200$6,200$34,400

Owner of Record
OwnerA & M INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
211 SOUTH 9TH STREET
ALLENTOWN, PA 18103-5607
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-2658
Sale Date12/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
A & M INVESTMENTS LLC; A & M INVESTMENTS LLC$1 2888-265812/30/2024
MARTINEZ PENA, ANTHONY R$34,500 2777-252005/24/2022
ELECTRIC CITY HOMES INC,; TRUDICH, ANGEL$10,000 2769-240603/16/2022
OUSCHICK, ARLENE$20,000 2336-125504/08/2009
BRADBURY, BETTY J; HEFFNER, J E; HEFFNER, JAMES E$9,500 0764-029311/12/1999
WILLIAMS, MARGARET M$0 1321-010709/15/1982
RIGHTUS, JOHN & ALBERTA$0 0672-034011/29/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 942
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 486 486
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   1,488 942

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,450$1,000$6,450
2024$5,450$1,000$6,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps