503 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
503 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0204/ 000/
Control#
00062083
Owner
KASHINSKY, FRANK R.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$16,500
PID
62083
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,800$5,700$16,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKASHINSKY, FRANK R.
Co-Owner
Address
2952 WINDSOR DR
BENSALEM, PA 19020
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0840-0085
Sale Date05/07/1952

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KASHINSKY, FRANK R.; SIMENITIS, AMELIA; SIMENITIS, MICH$2,500 0840-008505/07/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 390 390
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
SLBR-SLAB 65 0
   1,235 780

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,045$1,000$6,045
2024$5,045$1,000$6,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps