421 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
421 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0220/ 000/
Control#
00062099
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,300
PID
62099
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,400$4,900$21,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
423 W MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$300
Certificate
Book & Page 2708-1326
Sale Date10/12/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM, DANIEL$300 2708-132610/12/2020
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY LAND BANK$100 2703-157309/08/2020
FLORES, MARIEL$500 2528-151604/08/2015
KANE, ANISA L$1,217 2469-126705/01/2013
GRUTZA, BRIAN$4,000 0753-029410/28/1999
SCHEGAN MICHELE & ROBERT$0 1248-065711/11/1977
MCLAUGHLIN, ANNA & WM$0 0834-037702/08/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 754
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)0
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat Fuel 
Heat Dist. 
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 754 754
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 754 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,573 754

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,950$1,000$6,950
2024$7,075$1,000$8,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps