400 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
400 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0239/ 000/
Control#
00062117
Owner
TAPIA MORENO, MIGUEL ANGEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,600
PID
62117
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,300$6,300$45,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTAPIA MORENO, MIGUEL ANGEL
Co-Owner
Address
400 W PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-1037
Sale Date06/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAUTO VILCAHUAMAN, JESENIA HAYDEE; TAPIA MORENO, MIGUEL ANGEL$105,000 2862-103706/12/2024
SHEMANSIK MARGARET ANN$0 1382-015609/09/1986
SHARAKA, HELEN VIR$0 0951-025011/16/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,944 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,455$410$10,865
2024$6,440$1,000$7,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps