0 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0242/ 000/
Control#
00062120
Owner
DEODAT, MOHAN
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$9,200
PID
62120
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,200$6,000$9,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEODAT, MOHAN
Co-Owner
Address
337-339 W MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2666-1119
Sale Date08/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEODAT, MOHAN$1 2666-111908/22/2019
DEODAT, SASENARINE JOHN$12,500 2589-218103/16/2017
SAMAN, AIAD$5,000 2576-088610/14/2016
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$1,376 2561-151804/15/2016
SOPKO, MATTHEW P$53,000 1676-001708/23/1996
MEEKS, DAVID R & PATRICIA$0 1436-041210/26/1989
GRIGS, PATRICIA$0 1256-046205/25/1978
STEPANAVAGE, MICHAEL$0 1141-042708/04/1971
BRIEL, JOHN & MARTHA$0 0733-023704/06/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450$820$1,270
2024$450$820$1,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps