335 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
335 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0245/ 000/
Control#
00062123
Owner
RUMALDO POPOTER, ESMARLIN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,300
PID
62123
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,200$6,100$30,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUMALDO POPOTER, ESMARLIN M
Co-Owner
Address
117 N LAUREL ST, APT 1
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$8,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2708-1320
Sale Date10/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUMALDO POPOTER, ESMARLIN M$8,500 2708-132010/28/2020
NORTHEY, KEITH E$22,000 0834-033703/03/2000
SYZDEK PAUL & MARY$0 1436-036010/11/1989
BOLINSKY, ANTHONY A & LILLIAN$0 1342-097504/17/1984
BOLINSKY, ANTHONY & MARY$0 0736-043504/29/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 542 542
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 542 542
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 542 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 335 0
   2,377 1,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,650$1,000$7,650
2024$6,650$1,000$7,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps