328 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
328 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0250/ 000/
Control#
00062128
Owner
ALMONTE-ITURBIDES, ODALIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,300
PID
62128
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,400$9,900$63,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALMONTE-ITURBIDES, ODALIS
Co-Owner
Address
191-46 113 RD, 1ST FL
SAINT ALBANS, NY 11412
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2829-0789
Sale Date08/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALMONTE-ITURBIDES, ODALIS$12,000 2829-078908/21/2023
SAMBOY, EMILY A$3,504 2723-031501/27/2021
WARGO, LINDA; WARGO, STEPHEN L$6,500 1484-010707/14/1992
WARGO STEPHEN L & LINDA K$6,500 1188-020504/07/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
   3,585 2,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,380$1,770$10,150
2024$8,380$1,770$10,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps