319 W MAHANOY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
319 W MAHANOY AVE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0260/ 000/
Control#
00062138
Owner
ANNEXSTEIN, ANA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,600
PID
62138
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,400$6,200$46,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANNEXSTEIN, ANA
Co-Owner
Address1305 E BROAD ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2930-2371
Sale Date10/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANNEXSTEIN, ANA$30,000 2930-237110/31/2025
SANTANA, RAFAEL B$28,000 2811-113803/17/2023
CHAMOUN, JOSEPH Y$8,000 2321-212811/03/2008
KROMAN, ROBIN L$10,000 2213-009407/17/2006
TRUDICH, ANGEL MARIE$10,000 2175-098710/17/2005
MERINSKY, LOREN A; MERINSKY, RONALD D$7,900 0997-021710/03/2000
PUK ANNA & JOS$0 0698-038902/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,371
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,310 1,371

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,705$1,000$7,705
2024$6,705$1,000$7,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps