116 LOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
116 LOW ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00006214
Owner
WENTZ, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,300
PID
6214
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$181,900$17,400$199,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWENTZ, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
116 LOW RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1205-0233
Sale Date04/28/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WENTZ, ROBERT J; WENTZ, SHARON$0 1205-023304/28/1975
MELUSKY, F & E$0 0892-047612/21/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 215 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   2,545 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1440.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)FFrame80.00 SF1
other17 OtherFFrame195.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock216.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete44.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,745$6,090$30,835
2024$24,745$6,090$30,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps