310 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
310 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0268/ 000/
Control#
00062147
Owner
JOSEPH, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,700
PID
62147
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,500$6,200$59,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
100 W MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2270-1310
Sale Date08/20/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOSEPH, CHRISTINE$1 2270-131008/20/2007
STREISEL, DOLORES; STREISEL, ROBERT J$0 1076-058405/23/1966
ADMIN OF VETS AFFAIRS$0 1072-106701/07/1966
HALDEMAN, EDMOND F$0 1050-028510/16/1963
RUFUS, ROBT & LORETTA$0 0427-002105/27/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,808
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,028 1,028
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 141 0
   2,565 1,808

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,890$1,000$8,890
2024$7,890$1,000$8,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps