234 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
234 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0282/ 000/
Control#
00062162
Owner
KEPHART, TAMMY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,900
PID
62162
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,200$6,700$45,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKEPHART, TAMMY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
106 TENNIS AVE
SCH. HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0059-0270
Sale Date05/06/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARULLE, ELEANOR E; KEPHART, TAMMY ANN$1 0059-027005/06/1997
GARULLE, THEODORE G & ELEANOR$0 1434-095209/07/1989
STERN, CHAS & JANET$0 0638-050301/19/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,295
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 776 776
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 519 519
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,907 1,295

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,840$1,000$8,840
2024$7,840$1,000$8,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps