118 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0314/ 000/
Control#
00062198
Owner
D''ANGELO, DIANE MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,100
PID
62198
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,400$10,700$51,100

Owner of Record
OwnerD''ANGELO, DIANE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
120 W PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2748-2727
Sale Date09/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
D''ANGELO, DIANE MARIE$1 2748-272709/27/2021
YUDITSKY, ELEANOR; YUDITSKY, GEO$1 1093-015811/27/1967
YUDITSKY, ELEANOR; YUDITSKY, GEO$0 0902-013206/15/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,683
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 442 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
   2,468 1,683

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,845$1,770$10,615
2024$8,845$1,770$10,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps