106 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
106 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0321/ 000/
Control#
00062206
Owner
JAMES, AMELIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,900
PID
62206
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,200$7,700$58,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, AMELIA
Co-Owner
Address19 HIGHVIEW AVE
SELDEN, NY 11784
Sale Price$19,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-1217
Sale Date11/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAMES, AMELIA$19,500 2889-121711/21/2024
MARCURIO, MICHAEL; MARCURIO, MICHAEL; STREMBA, JULIUS; STREMBA, VIRGINIA$0 1120-076102/27/1970
JONES, CARRIE I$0 0666-021705/17/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 490 490
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 490 490
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 555 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 191 0
   1,726 980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage20
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,310$1,125$7,435
2024$6,310$1,125$7,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps