50 LOCUST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
50 LOCUST STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0325/ 000/
Control#
00062210
Owner
BOWERS, JEFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,600
PID
62210
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,100$5,500$36,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
44 LIBERTY HILL
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2812-0380
Sale Date12/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWERS, JEFFREY$10,000 2812-038012/01/2022
FEGLEY, KATHLEEN; JARRETT, MARY ANN; OSILKA, BERNARD C; OSILKA, DAVID F; OSILKA, JONATHAN F$1 2136-197402/08/2005
OSILKA, BERNARD; OSILKA, MARY$5,750 1648-019903/06/1996
CONROY, THERESA$0 1204-036803/24/1975
BOCZKOWSKI, FLORIAN & AGNES$0 0619-007811/20/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 906
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 486 486
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 9 0
   1,359 906

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage40
Depth15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,805$1,000$6,805
2024$5,805$1,000$6,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps