104 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
104 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0337/ 000/
Control#
00062222
Owner
WOLFE, FLORENCE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,600
PID
62222
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,400$7,200$39,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, FLORENCE E
Co-Owner
Address
108 W MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1400-0357
Sale Date09/15/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFE, FLORENCE E$0 1400-035709/15/1987
QUINN, F J & TRUSKY, K$0 1344-001705/11/1984
NATZLE, FAYE M & BRILL, MARION$0 1312-053801/12/1982
BRILL, WILBUR & MARION$0 0606-001103/09/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,782
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,099 1,099
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 683 683
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 721 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,568 1,782

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,805$1,040$9,845
2024$8,805$1,040$9,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps