222 W MAHANOY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
222 W MAHANOY AVE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0362/ 000/
Control#
00062254
Owner
PEREZ, MARVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,800
PID
62254
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,100$16,700$32,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ, MARVIN
Co-Owner
Address534 OLEY ST FL1
READING, PA 19601
Sale Price$15,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2926-0187
Sale Date10/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOGUERA, XIMENA; PEREZ, MARVIN$15,500 2926-018710/02/2025
SIMPL PROPERTY GROUP LLC$18,000 2861-174005/31/2024
TORRES, ANYORKI; TORRES, WINIFFER$7,000 2848-108401/25/2024
VON WATTEVILLE, KARINA$4,400 2729-270003/28/2021
TCHORZEWSKI, DAVID$4,100 2703-135009/01/2020
SANTIAGO, AURA I$3,000 2434-036804/30/2012
HINCHLIFFE, JOSEPH T; YOUNG, ANGEL M$2,000 2396-141302/22/2011
KALKIEWICZ, KEITH$2,000 2372-207005/19/2010
SHALLER, DAVID M$1 0426-023609/22/1998
SHALLER, DAVID M & HOLLI A$0 1616-010607/25/1995
ERBE, FRANKLIN T & KATHLEEN M$11,000 1311-012811/20/1981
BONAVICH, DR. JOHN & KATHERYN$0 0602-027802/17/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,367
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,313 1,313
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,054 1,054
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 677 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   3,064 2,367

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,720$2,500$12,220
2024$9,720$2,500$12,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps