0 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
05/ 09/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00006226
Owner
MINERSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DIST
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$194,100
PID
6226
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,000$82,100$194,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMINERSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DIST
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 787
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1495-0033
Sale Date03/11/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINERSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DIST$1 1495-003303/11/1993
MINERSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DIST$0 1118-009401/01/1970
STATE PUBLIC SCHOOL BLDG AUTH$0 1119-056412/27/1969
PHILLIPS, A & R$0 0871-004109/14/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres4.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary28000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,410$1,410
2024$0$1,410$1,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps