316 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
316 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0382/ 000/
Control#
00062276
Owner
LOTT, JENNIFER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,400
PID
62276
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,200$6,200$45,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOTT, JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address
316 W MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2724-2359
Sale Date03/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOTT, JENNIFER$5,000 2724-235903/12/2021
SOLOMON, KATHY L$15,000 2065-185810/01/2003
KACZMARCZYK DARLENE$0 1595-002002/24/1995
KACZMARCZYK D R & J C$1 1497-010503/24/1993
DAVIS HOWELL J & LOIS H$0 1442-007802/12/1990
KURTZ REV JOSEPH E$0 1249-093112/13/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 994 994
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 596 596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 578 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 47 0
   2,215 1,590

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,435$1,000$8,435
2024$7,435$1,000$8,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps