325 W SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
325 W SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0388/ 000/
Control#
00062282
Owner
ZILKER, PAUL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,500
PID
62282
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,400$6,100$35,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZILKER, PAUL E
Co-Owner
Address
501 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,650
Certificate
Book & Page 2042-2088
Sale Date05/30/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZILKER, PAUL E$5,650 2042-208805/30/2003
MUTUAL LENDING COMPANY$1 2006-235208/12/2002
PERRY J T & J L(SEE TEXT)$1 0975-033908/21/2000
PERRY JAMES T & JENNIFER L$10,000 0891-007805/18/2000
KAMENAS D M & GRENNE B I$1 1647-017202/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,872 1,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,050$1,000$7,050
2024$6,050$1,000$7,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps