324 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
324 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0389/ 000/
Control#
00062283
Owner
PRESSLER, MERILEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,400
PID
62283
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,200$6,200$47,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESSLER, MERILEE
Co-Owner
Address
324 W MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-1592
Sale Date03/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ, SAMUEL; PRESSLER, MERILEE$17,000 2810-159203/10/2023
STYKA, ROSEMARY$1 2590-119803/20/2017
LEVERTAVICH, ELEANOR$1 2441-170807/10/2012
STYKA, ROSEMARY$1 0720-018009/14/1999
LEVERTAVISH JOHN A & ELEANOR$0 1043-096603/16/1963
DIXON, SYLVESTER & MARGT$0 0770-034607/19/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,478
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 692 692
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 578 578
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
   2,373 1,478

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,085$1,000$8,085
2024$7,085$1,000$8,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps