334 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
334 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0395/ 001/
Control#
00062289
Owner
DETOFSKY, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,300
PID
62289
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,100$10,200$45,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDETOFSKY, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
334 W MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2582-2658
Sale Date12/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DETOFSKY, MARK$15,000 2582-265812/22/2016
DAVIS, EDWARD; DAVIS, SHARON$0 1432-045507/19/1989
BAROCKES, ANTHONY & SUSAN$0 1261-031608/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,085
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 478 478
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 438 438
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 338 169
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 438 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
   1,857 1,085

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,605$1,830$7,435
2024$5,605$1,830$7,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps