401 W SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
401 W SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0400/ 000/
Control#
00062294
Owner
HASARA , AGNES S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,600
PID
62294
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,300$6,300$41,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHASARA , AGNES S
Co-Owner
Address
401 W SOUTH ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0944-0232
Sale Date08/14/1957

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HASARA , AGNES S; HASARA, BERNARD J; HASARA, DEBORAH; HASARA, JOHN J$0 0944-023208/14/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   1,690 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,540$1,000$6,540
2024$5,540$1,000$6,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps