402 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
402 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0402/ 000/
Control#
00062296
Owner
BATISTA TRINIDAD, DEIVY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,600
PID
62296
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,400$6,200$31,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBATISTA TRINIDAD, DEIVY A
Co-Owner
Address
27 W 17TH ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-0625
Sale Date12/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATISTA TRINIDAD, DEIVY A; ENCARNACION BAEZ, KATHERINE$3,000 2801-062512/12/2022
MLYNEK, CHRISTOPHER$1 2561-141804/30/2016
MLYNEK, CHRISTOPHER M; MLYNEK, HEATHER M$1 2089-256403/22/2004
MLYNEK LEON J$0 1453-026609/26/1990
MLYNEK, JOS F & JOSEPHINE&LEON$0 1253-044303/14/1978
MLYNEK, JOS & JOSEPHINE$0 0856-053502/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,495
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 610 610
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,145 1,495

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,425$1,000$7,425
2024$6,425$1,000$7,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps