516 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
516 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0418/ 000/
Control#
00062314
Owner
SUN SWEET HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,800
PID
62314
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,300$20,500$53,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSUN SWEET HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1583 SORENTO CIR
WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-1534
Sale Date06/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUN SWEET HOLDINGS LLC$15,000 2629-153406/05/2018
DOROTHEA ASTL MD LTD$24,900 2343-226607/02/2009
HONUS, JOHN A; HONUS, JOHN A$1 2011-061010/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,125
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 478 478
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 478 478
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 338 169
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 478 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 121 0
   1,893 1,125

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,880$2,500$8,380
2024$5,880$2,500$8,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps