522 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
522 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0421/ 000/
Control#
00062317
Owner
ESTEVEZ, BRUNILDA PEREZ DE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,500
PID
62317
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,300$10,200$42,500

Owner of Record
OwnerESTEVEZ, BRUNILDA PEREZ DE
Co-Owner
Address522 W MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2948-2374
Sale Date03/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESTEVEZ, BRUNILDA PEREZ DE$1 2948-237403/20/2026
PEREZ, CRISTOFER JOSE$60,000 2827-160608/03/2023
CASTILLOVEITIA, RAFAEL J; DIAZ-RETAMAR, ANGELICA$19,400 2565-013206/01/2016
HEINTZELMAN, DARRAN L; HEINTZELMAN, JANICE$5,500 2469-127305/02/2013
FORGOTCH, GEORGE J; FORGOTCH, VINCENT$0 1468-058508/13/1991
FORGOTCH, F & V & G J$1 1451-034308/20/1990
FORGOTCH, JOS F$0 0900-058305/24/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,443
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 678 678
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 44 0
   2,252 1,443

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,840$2,460$12,300
2024$6,830$1,830$8,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps