533 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
533 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0447/ 000/
Control#
00062350
Owner
GOMEZ TORREZ, YOSELYN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$15,300
PID
62350
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,100$6,200$15,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ TORREZ, YOSELYN A
Co-Owner
Address
17 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1,605
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-2330
Sale Date01/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOMEZ TORREZ, YOSELYN A$1,605 2890-233001/09/2025
DESIGNS BY MADONNA$5,000 1343-007110/15/2001
KENNEDY DAVID S$0 1479-005004/08/1992
MILUKAS, MATHILDA & JOSEPH$0 0899-018511/25/1991
MILUKAS, EDMUND & DOROTHY$4,500 1472-093810/30/1991
MILUKAS, JOSEPH$1 1390-047704/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 610 610
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 610 0
   1,830 1,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,145$1,000$7,145
2024$6,145$1,000$7,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps