529 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
529 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0451/ 000/
Control#
00062354
Owner
CRUZ, JUANA DE LA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,400
PID
62354
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,200$10,200$21,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, JUANA DE LA
Co-Owner
Address700 172ND ST APT 1D
NEW YORK, NY 10032
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 2917-0240
Sale Date08/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRUZ, JUANA DE LA$500 2917-024008/07/2025
CRUZ RENTALS LLC$1,105 2879-100010/11/2024
FLORES, MARIEL$3,000 2496-228802/25/2014
SW INVESTMENT LLC$1,131 2476-159707/12/2013
FELDISH, JOSEPH M$2,500 1017-007410/19/2000
WITISZIN STEPHEN M & DONNA L$0 1412-039806/28/1988
NEPYWODA, MICHAEL & ANNA$0 0906-017208/23/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   2,067 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame325.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,335$1,830$8,165
2024$6,335$1,830$8,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps