505 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
505 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0466/ 000/
Control#
00062371
Owner
PENA DE CORNELIO, NORKELY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,200
PID
62371
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,000$10,200$46,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPENA DE CORNELIO, NORKELY M
Co-Owner
Address
728 N LAUREL ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2708-1323
Sale Date10/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORNELIO, JONATHAN; PENA DE CORNELIO, NORKELY M$11,000 2708-132310/28/2020
PEEL, BARBARA M$1 2397-027003/01/2011
PEEL JOSEPH G & ETUX$0 0928-054910/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,058
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 529 529
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 529 529
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 45 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   1,729 1,058

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,690$1,830$7,520
2024$5,690$1,830$7,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps