501 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
501 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0467/ 000/
Control#
00062372
Owner
ZILKER, PAUL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,500
PID
62372
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,400$10,100$60,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZILKER, PAUL E
Co-Owner
Address
501 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2827-1308
Sale Date08/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZILKER, PAUL E$1 2827-130808/02/2023
ZILKER, JOAN M; ZILKER, PAUL E$1 1156-025404/24/2001
ZILKER JOAN MARIE$0 1407-005301/22/1988
ZILKER, PAUL & JOAN$0 1116-019210/02/1969
MARLOW, ANNE$0 0950-040011/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,153
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,161 1,161
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 992 992
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,161 0
DCKR-DECK 130 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 65 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 532 0
   4,041 2,153

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,295$1,770$11,065
2024$9,295$1,770$11,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps