421 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
421 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0483/ 000/
Control#
00062388
Owner
BAEZ BAEZ, JUAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,200
PID
62388
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,700$6,500$45,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAEZ BAEZ, JUAN
Co-Owner
Address
556 PUTNAM ST
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2808-0115
Sale Date01/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAEZ BAEZ, JUAN$1 2808-011501/09/2023
COLON-AGRAMONTE, JOHAN$3,015 2796-158509/07/2022
PATTERSON, SCOTT$13,000 2377-147307/20/2010
GAYDARICK, BRITTON C; GAYDARICK, MARGARET$0 1449-099807/23/1990
GAYDARICK, MARGT & STEVE$0 1220-002402/25/1976
GAYDARICK, MARGT$0 1049-105910/05/1963
HUCKEY, HATTIE & CHAS E$0 0533-017403/21/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,185
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 538 538
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 478 478
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 338 169
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 478 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 209 0
   2,041 1,185

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,010$1,000$7,010
2024$6,010$1,000$7,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps