400 W SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
400 W SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0498/ 000/
Control#
00062404
Owner
ACOSTA, RONNELL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,900
PID
62404
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,600$6,300$45,900

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA, RONNELL
Co-Owner
Address
1017 E ELM ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18109
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2911-0142
Sale Date06/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACOSTA, RONNELL$165,000 2911-014206/24/2025
SANDOVAL, SANDY PENA$60,000 2806-206401/27/2023
HARRIS, CHRISTOPHER$11,000 2779-053205/13/2022
BELFIORE, JOHN S$7,000 1698-018201/17/1997
SCANLON, JOHN P JR$0 1591-006901/27/1995
KOZAK, VIOLET$5,000 1091-015809/29/1967
GLODEK, ANNA & JOS$0 0508-003010/22/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,261
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 507 507
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 507 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   2,002 1,261

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,785$460$8,245
2024$7,785$460$8,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps