330 W SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
330 W SOUTH ST
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0506/ 000/
Control#
00062412
Owner
BENJAMIN, ANDREW DEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,300
PID
62412
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,200$6,100$44,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBENJAMIN, ANDREW DEAN
Co-Owner
Address
3933 WALNUT ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-1153
Sale Date08/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENJAMIN, ANDREW DEAN; RIECKEHOFF, RAQUEL ROSARIO$1 2875-115308/27/2024
BENJAMIN, ANDREW DEAN$14,175 2654-025904/03/2019
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,315 2631-220107/05/2018
HALL, JAMES L$17,000 2215/2222308/02/2006
GERTNER, STANLEY$10,500 2164-199507/15/2005
CELUILA, THERESA; CICKAVAGE, MARTHA; MEROOK, JOSEPHINE; ORZECK, DOROTHY; PETRACCA, GENEVIEVE$0 0-001/22/1982
YANALAVAGE, HELEN$0 1031-074012/09/1961
YANALAVAGE, J & J ESTATE$0 0515-005210/13/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
   1,758 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,265$1,000$7,265
2024$6,265$1,000$7,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps