Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
81 S CATAWISSA STREET
Print
Map It
Location
81 S CATAWISSA STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0526/ 000/
Control#
00062432
Owner
COLLINS, ROBERT H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,400
PID
62432
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$44,700
$9,700
$54,400
Owner of Record
Owner
COLLINS, ROBERT H
Co-Owner
Address
38 DUCK ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2038-1110
Sale Date
01/19/2002
COLLINS, ROBERT H
$1
2038-1110
01/19/2002
PARKER SHERRI A
$1
0760-0071
11/01/1999
THOMAS JOHN M & DAWN
$300
0268-0289
03/16/1998
VALLONE FRANK & JOYCE
$1
1466-0215
07/08/1991
GRAHAM HELEN M
$3,500
1313-0989
02/23/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,885
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
28 Rowend
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
48A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
754
754
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
754
754
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
754
377
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
754
0
3,016
1,885
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
54
Depth
25
Total
2025
$7,170
$1,520
$8,690
2024
$7,170
$1,520
$8,690
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps