217 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0528/ 000/
Control#
00062435
Owner
REITNOUR, JAMES ALLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,800
PID
62435
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,600$9,200$58,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREITNOUR, JAMES ALLEN
Co-Owner
Address
217 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2485-2596
Sale Date10/10/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REITNOUR, JAMES ALLEN$30,000 2485-259610/10/2013
ZAHODNICK, MICHAEL J; ZAHODNICK, RITA$6,500 1131-026303/21/2001
EMC MORTGAGE CORPORATION$1 0818-017802/01/2000
IMC MORTGAGE COMPANY$802 0748-020310/15/1999
FREIL RAYMOND M$0 1609-022006/14/1995
DAVIDSON R A & OAKUM L S$22,000 1333-022908/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 692 692
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 692 692
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 692 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 63 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,271 1,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,050$2,330$13,380
2024$11,050$2,330$13,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps