114 W SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
114 W SOUTH ST
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0546/ 000/
Control#
00062451
Owner
CAZ REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,800
PID
62451
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,500$6,300$35,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAZ REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address5541 NW 61ST PLACE
TAMARAC, FL 33319
Sale Price$8,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-2658
Sale Date08/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAZ REALTY LLC$8,500 2921-265808/14/2025
HENNINGER, DAVID; HENNINGER, KIMBERLY; TROXELL, JEROMY$19,000 2209-136806/27/2006
REPELLA, MARIE$1 1171-009505/04/2005
MUMMEY, ANN MARIE$1 2147-068604/26/2005
REPELLA, ANN MARIE$0 1490-074909/21/1992
SCHIETRUMPF, HENRY R UX$18,000 0934-017102/11/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 580 580
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   1,932 1,212

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth59

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,055$1,000$7,055
2024$6,055$1,000$7,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps