113 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0548/ 000/
Control#
00062453
Owner
WRIGHT, KENNETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,800
PID
62453
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,900$6,900$36,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 73
MARSHALLS CREEK, PA 18335
Sale Price$36,225
Certificate
Book & Page 2548-1729
Sale Date11/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN, WILLIAM; WRIGHT, KENNETH$36,225 2548-172911/13/2015
WEAVER, RHONDELLA$1,273 2416-043909/16/2011
RONDEAU, LYNN E$0 1573-017909/24/1994
RONDEAU, JOSEPH & LYNNE E$1 1406-045104/11/1988
CONNER, RALPH$0 1395-090308/17/1987
SCHOLES, JOHN R & MAE$0 0564-034808/14/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1859
Living Area: 1,415
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 610 610
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 610 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   2,420 1,415

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,890$1,000$8,890
2024$7,890$1,000$8,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps