134 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
134 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0582/ 000/
Control#
00062488
Owner
ORDONEZ, JOSE PATRICIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,700
PID
62488
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$18,000$6,700$24,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORDONEZ, JOSE PATRICIO
Co-Owner
Address
111-08 112TH ST, APT #2
S OZONE PARK, NY 11420
Sale Price$5,499
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-2442
Sale Date12/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORDONEZ, JOSE PATRICIO$5,499 2801-244212/12/2022
BEAM, ERIC; BEAM, HEATHER$13,000 2354-098610/15/2009
HAMAR, LASZLO$5,500 2075-209111/12/2003
LASALLE BANK NA$705 2029-227402/21/2003
BYNON III DANIEL J$10,000 0214-019612/13/1997
KING, P M & LOUPOS, J M$1 1619-031408/09/1995
TULIN, BLANCHE & SAM$0 0672-023911/17/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,818
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,142 1,142
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 93 0
   2,587 1,818

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,380$1,000$9,380
2024$8,380$1,000$9,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps