136 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
136 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0586/ 000/
Control#
00062491
Owner
LARGEY, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,300
PID
62491
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,400$10,900$63,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLARGEY, ROBERT
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 344

MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2389-2289
Sale Date12/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LARGEY REALTY TRUST; LARGEY, ROBERT$15,000 2389-228912/01/2010
HAMAR, LASZLO$1 2248-219703/15/2007
HEALY, MAGALY$8,500 1541-002704/24/2002
BENEFICIAL CONSUMER DISC CO$1 1541-002109/28/2001
PILECKI GEORGE T & JACKIE$1 0021-005102/18/1997
PILECKI GEORGE T & J(REF ONLY$0 1638-006411/28/1995
PILECKI GEORGE T & JACKIE$0 1548-002704/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,463
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms14
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,096 2,096
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,367 1,367
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,346 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 389 0
   5,198 3,463

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,250$1,770$12,020
2024$10,250$1,770$12,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps