200 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0589/ 000/
Control#
00062494
Owner
SETCAVAGE, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,500
PID
62494
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,700$6,800$42,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSETCAVAGE, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
200 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0614-0193
Sale Date05/11/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SETCAVAGE, JOHN$1 0614-019305/11/1999
SETCAVAGE JOHN & BALLISTER T$0 1513-003107/13/1993
OAKUM, JOSEPH L & LOIS S$27,300 1095-062002/28/1968
RICHELDERFER, HAZEL M & SEN RD$0 1075-068105/12/1966
RICHELDERFER, FRANK & HAZEL$0 0662-012701/05/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 674 674
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 286 0
   2,572 1,480

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,865$1,000$8,865
2024$7,865$1,000$8,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps