112 S CATAWISSA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
112 S CATAWISSA STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0614/ 000/
Control#
00062523
Owner
ALBRIGHT, DEBRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,800
PID
62523
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,900$8,900$42,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALBRIGHT, DEBRA
Co-Owner
Address
112 S CATAWISSA ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2677-1060
Sale Date12/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALBRIGHT, DEBRA; ALBRIGHT, JAKOB D$1 2677-106012/12/2019
ALBRIGHT, DEBRA$12,500 2663-281207/31/2019
PUMMER, JARED$1 2336-202504/29/2009
PUMMER, TERRY$2,200 2290-073601/15/2008
GLEOCKLER, FRANCES M; GLEOCKLER, JEFF G; GLEOCKLER, LARRY G; GLEOCKLER, LARRY GREG$1 1526-024004/15/2002
GLEOCKLER LARRY G & FRANCES M$7,000 1565-026808/15/1994
DOMBROWSKI JOSEPH & ANNA H$0 0753-012011/23/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 472 472
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 472 472
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 472 236
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 472 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,953 1,180

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,130$1,535$6,665
2024$5,130$1,535$6,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps