114 S CATAWISSA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
114 S CATAWISSA STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0615/ 000/
Control#
00062524
Owner
LEWIS, DOROTHY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,500
PID
62524
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,600$8,900$38,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, DOROTHY M
Co-Owner
Address
114 S CATAWISSA ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1310-0663
Sale Date10/20/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS, DOROTHY M; LEWIS, ROBERT J$0 1310-066310/20/1981
TRACKIM, FRANCIS JOS UX$0 0948-002310/01/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 312 156
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 612 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 115 0
   2,183 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl286.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,585$1,535$8,120
2024$6,585$1,535$8,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps