120 S CATAWISSA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 S CATAWISSA STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0618/ 000/
Control#
00062527
Owner
BARNES, JOSEPH T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,400
PID
62527
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,600$5,800$31,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES, JOSEPH T
Co-Owner
Address
120 S CATAWISSA ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1166-0214
Sale Date12/28/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARNES, JOSEPH T; BARNES, ROSALIE$0 1166-021412/28/1972
KRASOWSKE, PATRICIA$0 1051-023111/16/1963
SZYMANSKI, ADELAIDE$0 0575-026404/26/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 470 0
   2,186 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,835$1,000$7,835
2024$6,835$1,000$7,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps