325 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
325 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0627/ 000/
Control#
00062536
Owner
TORRES RODRIGUEZ, WENDY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,000
PID
62536
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,100$9,900$60,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES RODRIGUEZ, WENDY A
Co-Owner
Address
130-14 140TH ST
JAMAICA, NY 11436
Sale Price$12,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2786-2650
Sale Date07/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TORRES RODRIGUEZ, WENDY A$12,100 2786-265007/25/2022
BRAINSTORM CONSTRUCTION LLC$13,000 2613-271612/04/2017
INDEPENDENCE ASSET LLC$4,250 2569-103707/21/2016
BANK OF AMERICA NA$1,178 2559-039603/16/2016
YEAGER, RANDY A$44,000 2367-109503/12/2010
HONUSHEFSKY, JEREMY; HONUSHEFSKY, SAMANTHA L$1 2292-243502/20/2008
HONUSHEFSKY, GERALD; HONUSHEFSKY, JEREMY M$1 2263-288107/10/2007
HONUSHEFSKY, GERALD; HONUSHEFSKY, MARY A$1 2135-155001/28/2005
HONUSHEFSKY, MARY; HONUSHEFSKY, STEPHEN$0 1451-004908/13/1990
MARTAUEZ, ANNA & JOHN$0 0513-005607/28/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 928 928
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 928 928
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
   3,862 2,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,410$1,760$13,170
2024$11,410$1,760$13,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps