510 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
510 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0669/ 000/
Control#
00062584
Owner
MATAIS, ROBINSON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,000
PID
62584
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,000$7,000$40,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMATAIS, ROBINSON
Co-Owner
Address
39 LINDSEY ST, FL 2
YONKERS, NY 10704
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-0932
Sale Date12/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATAIS, ROBINSON$6,000 2803-093212/20/2022
POLIZZI, JEREMY WAYNE$4,500 2628-095605/28/2017
BERTIE INC$8,000 1160-007704/25/2001
FLAIM ALFRED$0 1514-010707/27/1993
BLAZIS, JOS C$0 1269-088611/29/1978
BLAZIS, JOS & EVA$0 0675-027203/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   2,686 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,280$1,095$8,375
2024$7,280$1,095$8,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps