565 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
565 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 10/ 0003/ 004/
Control#
00006260
Owner
MURPHY, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,100
PID
6260
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,100$17,000$114,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
565 VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1454-0268
Sale Date09/06/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY, DARLENE; MURPHY, MICHAEL$0 1454-026809/06/1990
HOSPITAL HOMES INC$0 1171-031702/09/1973
HOSPITAL HOMES INC$0 0952-036901/14/1958
HOSPITAL HOMES INC$0 0952-002912/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 378 0
   1,854 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood348.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,120$5,095$21,215
2024$16,120$5,095$21,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps