609 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
609 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0691/ 000/
Control#
00062608
Owner
JONES, VINCENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$13,400
PID
62608
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,400$6,000$13,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, VINCENT
Co-Owner
Address
714 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 179482431
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2300-1011
Sale Date04/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, VINCENT$8,000 2300-101104/30/2008
KENNEDY, DAVID S$0 1441-010001/26/1990
GREGG, JOS EST$0 0514-012604/22/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 364 364
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 26 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   1,218 728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,505$1,000$7,505
2024$6,505$1,000$7,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps