611 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
611 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0693/ 001/
Control#
00062611
Owner
RODRIGUEZ MARRERO, IRIS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,000
PID
62611
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,000$6,000$28,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ MARRERO, IRIS M
Co-Owner
Address
611 W MAPLE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2808-0139
Sale Date01/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARRERO, ERNESTO; RODRIGUEZ MARRERO, IRIS M$1 2808-013901/30/2023
RODRIGUEZ MARRERO, IRIS M$3,000 2702-195109/15/2020
CROCKETT, ANTHONY; REED, KIMBERLY$8,000 2426-101801/30/2012
MORLEY, MICHAEL A$7,000 2323-154811/19/2008
DEWITT, RICHARD ROY$6,000 2277-225610/14/2007
LAMBERT, MARILOU$0 1448-014106/06/1990
STARINSKY, GEORGE AL$0 1186-047312/27/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 364 364
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
   1,604 910

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,180$1,000$6,180
2024$5,180$1,000$6,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps